TeleConsult Services

By The Medical City , | April 14, 2020

Are you feeling unwell or a bit under the weather? Consult your trusted TMC doctor and experience high-quality care without leaving the comforts of your home.


1. What is Telehealth?

- Telehealth is the use of digital information and communication technologies, such as computers and mobile devices, to access healthcare services remotely and manage your healthcare.

2. Why would I need Telehealth services?

- To provide a safe and effective way for patients to connect with TMC doctors from home (or anywhere) for point of care clinical advice and other possible outpatient services

- To strengthen TMC patient-physician relationship by providing continuity of care using appropriate digital health technologies

3. What services are we providing?

- Virtual Appointments

- Online Doctor Consultation

- Web-based visits for minor illnesses

4. How does Telehealth work using virtual appointments?

- The processes for Telehealth are as follows:

- Scheduling

- ePayment

- Booking

- eConsult or Teleconsultation

- Treatment Plan

5. Who benefits from Telehealth?

- Both patients and healthcare providers can greatly benefit from Telehealth. It is used for outpatient services and provides access to care for patients regardless of their location.

6. Here are the supported devices to use for our Telehealth services.

- Desktop computer or laptop with webcam and speakers

- Tablet device with built-in webcam and speakers, OR

- Smartphone

- Internet Connection (at least 10 Mbps speed)

- WhatsApp

- Microsoft Teams

7. How will I install Microsoft Teams?

- Direct any browser to “teams.microsoft.com” and sign in to your Microsoft account. You can create an account for free if you don't already have one. Once you're signed in to your Microsoft account, select “Get The Windows App” to download and install the app on your Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, or Linux device.

8. Is this teleconsultation service private and secure?

- Yes, we will use Microsoft Teams for the teleconsultation, which provides end-to-end encryption. This will ensure that the data will not be read or modified other than the patient and the doctor.

9. What are the available teleconsultation services?

Adult Neurology – Neuromuscular Medicine

Adult Psychiatry – Psychosomatic Medicine

Allergy / Immunology (Pediatrics and Adults)

Breast Surgical Oncology

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Dermatology

Dermatology (Hair Transplant Surgery)

Dermatology (Medical and Cosmetic Dermatology, Laser Dermatology)

Endocrinology

Endodontics (Root Canal)

Gastroenterology

General Adult Psychiatry

General Dentistry

General Surgery (Vascular and Transplant Surgery, Wound Specialist)

General Surgery and Colorectal Diseases

Infectious Disease

Internal Medicine – Cardiology

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology, Digestive Endoscopy

Medical Oncology (Cancer Specialist)

Obstetrics Gynecology

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy)

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Robotics Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Comprehensive)

Ophtalmology (Cornea and Refractive)

Ophthalmology (Ophthalmic Plastic, Lacrimal, and Reconstructive Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Cataract, Ophthalmic Plastic and Lacrimal Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Lacrimal, and Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Oculoplastic, and Lacrimal Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Retina and Vitreous)

Orthodontics

Otolaryngology / ENT – Head and Neck Surgery

Orthopedic Surgery (Trauma and Joint Replacement)

Orthopedic Surgery and Sports Medicine

Orthopedics (General Trauma, Spine Surgery)

Pediatric Dentistry

Pediatric ENT

Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus / Refractive

Pediatric Pulmonology

Pediatrics

Plastic Surgery

Pulmonology

Special Care Dentistry

Urologic Oncology

Urology

Urology (Minimal Invasive Stone Treatment, Robotics, and Laparoscopy)

Urology (Laparoscopic Surgery, Endourology, Diseases of the Kidneys, Ureter, Urinary Bladder, Prostate and Male Genitalia)

10. Who are the doctors available?

Specialization

Doctor

Available Schedule

Time of Availability

Adult Neurology – Neuromuscular Medicine

Dr. Mark Anthony Sta. Maria

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Adult Psychiatry – Psychosomatic Medicine

 

Dr. Danice Justin Sta. Maria

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Fatima Angelica B. Campaña

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Allergy / Immunology (Pediatrics and Adults)

 

Dr. Michelle De Vera

M, W, F

2:00 – 5:00 pm

Breast Surgical Oncology

Dr. Pierette Kaw

M, Th, Sat

M: 1:00 – 5:00 pm

Th, Sat: 9:00 – 12:00 nn

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

 

Dr. Ma. Zairah Jane D. Castelo-Corpus

T, Th, F, Sat, Sun

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dermatology

 

Dr. Maria Barbara O. Uy

M, T, Th, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 12:00 nn

2:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Michelle Marie Jarin

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 – 3:00 pm

Dr. Maria Theresa Pascual

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Claudine Yap - Silva

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 nn – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maria Lourdes H. Palmero

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Bernardita Policarpio

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Cherry Salipsip

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Dermatology (Hair Transplant Surgery)

 

Dr. Jocelyn Theresa P. Navalta

M, T, W, Th, F

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dermatology (Medical and Cosmetic Dermatology, Laser Dermatology)

 

Dr. Cecilia R. Rosete

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

M-Sat: 1:00 – 6:00 pm

Sun: 1:00 – 4:00 pm

Endocrinology

 

Dr. Ma. Theresa Chua-Agcaoili

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Katherine Banal

M, T, W, Th

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Dr. Maria Patricia Puno Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Lizette Kristine F. Lopez

T, Th, F

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Endodontics (Root Canal)

 

Dr. Ruigene Roco

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Gastroenterology

Dr. Ma. Nelia R. Runes

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

General Adult Psychiatry

 

Dr. Ma. Zairah Jane D. Castelo-Corpus

T, Th, F, Sat, Sun

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Fatima Angelica B. Campaña

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

General Dentistry

 

Dr. Ruigene Roco

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ricardo Roco

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Gene Paolo Ong

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Carina Mabanta – delos Reyes

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

General Surgery (Vascular and Transplant Surgery, Wound Specialist)

 

Dr. Marco Jose Fulvio C. Abad

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

General Surgery and Colorectal Diseases

 

Dr. Jason D. Rosca

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Infectious Disease

Dr. Karl Evans R. Henson

M, T, W, Th, F

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Internal Medicine – Cardiology

 

Dr. Jeannica K. G. Lerios-dela Peña

 

M, W, Th, Sat

Th, S: 9:00 – 11:00 am

M, W: 2:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Irwin Paul N. Bundalian

T, Th, Sat

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Zarina C. Budhrani-Melwani

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Albert Hans P. Bautista

M, W, F

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

Dr. Eric Pascual

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Rodrigo Calalang Santos

M, W, F

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology, Digestive Endoscopy

Dr. Ma. Nelia R. Runes

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Medical Oncology (Cancer Specialist)

 

Dr. Josephine Contreras Tolentino

M, Th

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology

 

Dr. Maribel Pili-Lopez

M, W, Th, F, Sat

Sat: 10:00 am – 2:00 pm

M,W,F,Th,F: 1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maria Rosario C. Diaz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

9:00 – 6:00 pm

Dr. Edna C. Banta

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Dr. Ma. Cecilia Vicencio

M, Th

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Dr. Ronald Campos

M, W, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Mary Christine Fernando-Palma

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 12:00 nn

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy)

 

Dr. Patricia Grace Lo

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Robotics Surgery)

 

Dr. Kristine Hazel Katimbang-Lazaro

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Ophtalmology

Dr. Debrelle Lou P. Siapno

 

M, W, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maricris L. Abulencia

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

8:00 am – 8:00 pm

Dr. Paolo Antonio Silva

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 nn – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Comprehensive)

 

Dr. Sharon Lim

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Glenn S. Angeles

M, T, W, Th, F

M,T,Th: 9:00 am – 12:00 nn

W,F: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Cornea and Refractive)

 

Dr. Jennifer Bernabe-Ko

M, W, F

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

Ophthalmology (Ophthalmic Plastic, Lacrimal, and Reconstructive Surgery)

 

Dr. Alfonso Bengzon

 

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Cataract, Ophthalmic Plastic and Lacrimal Surgery)

 

Dr. Debrelle Lou P. Siapno

 

M, W, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Lacrimal, and Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery)

 

Dr. Nonettee Pasco-Rosete

 

 

 

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Oculoplastic, and Lacrimal Surgery)

 

Dr. Ma. Regina Paula I. Valencia

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Retina and Vitreous)

 

Dr. Ricardo Tobias M. Papa

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Orthodontics

 

Dr. Ricardo Roco

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Otolaryngology / ENT – Head and Neck Surgery

 

Dr. Gerard C. Agcaoili

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ruby P. Robles

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Norman M. Mendoza

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Daniel Alonzo

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Peter Simon Jarin

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Samantha Castaneda

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Argelyn Ong

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Lance Liu

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Ann Kathleen Barlin

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Gia Sucgang

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Michael Edmond S. Dazo

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Dr. Lyra V. Veloro

T, W, Th

T, Th: 10:00 am – 12:00 nn

W: 1:00 – 3:00 pm

Dr. Christopher Santos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Marie Karen A. Capuz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Rodney Marc Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Orthopedic Surgery

 

Dr. David Vincent J. Antonio

(Trauma and Joint Replacement)

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Emmanuel Asedillo

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Silvino E.C. Panganiban

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Dr. Marc Anthony Limson

M, T, W, Th, F

8:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Cesar Dimayuga

 

 

M, W, F

MF: 12:00 nn – 1:00 pm

W: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Orthopedics (General Trauma, Spine Surgery)

 

Dr. Mary Ruth Padua

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Jose Miguel T. Lumawig

M, W, F

12:00 nn – 2:00 pm

Dr. Amelito Sia

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Pediatric Dentistry

 

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Carina Mabanta – delos Reyes

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Pediatric ENT

Dr. Lyra Veloro

T, W, Th

T, Th: 10:00 – 12:00 nn

W: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus or Refractive

 

Dr. Fay Charmaine Cruz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Pediatric Pulmonology

 

Dr. Emily Resurreccion

M, T, Th, F, Sat

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Pediatrics

 

Dr. Jesusa C. Serafica-Diaz

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Plastic Surgery

 

Dr. Catherine Yap-Asedillo

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Lourdes Josephine Angliongto-Ramos

M, W, F

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Pulmonology

 

Dr. Hans Jeremy Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

2:00 – 5:00 pm

Special Care Dentistry

 

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Urologic Oncology

 

Dr. Norwin T. Uy

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 – 12:00 nn

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Urology

 

Dr. Norwin T. Uy

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 – 12:00 nn

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Patrick H. Tuliao

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Urology (Minimal Invasive Stone Treatment, Robotics, and Laparoscopy)

Dr. Enrique Ian S. Lorenzo

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 – 12:00 nn

2:00 – 4:00 pm

Urology (Laparoscopic Surgery, Endourology, Diseases of the Kidneys, Ureter, Urinary Bladder, Prostate and Male Genitalia)

 

Dr. Jose Fortunato A. Caringal

M, W, F, Sat

M, F: 10:00 am – 2:00 pm

W: 10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Sat: 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

 

11. How will I be scheduled?

- If you have a preferred doctor, the telehealth agent will be providing his/her available schedule. Otherwise, the telehealth agent will provide the list of available doctors based on your preferred schedule. Once you have chosen a doctor, you will be given a slot by the agent. Lastly, once your payment has been confirmed, your schedule will then be booked by the doctor's secretary.

12.  How long will the teleconsultation be?

- It depends on the consultation service availed.

13. How will I pay?

- You may pay using your credit card through Paymaya, bank transfer or HMO. For bank transfer, the account details will be provided by the doctor’s secretary.

14. Can I use my HMO or company guarantee for teleconsultation?

- You may call TMC Hotline to check if your HMO or Company is among our participating partners. You will be directed to your HMO Contact Center or Company HR to secure Letter of Authorization (LOA) for your consultation.

15. What are the HMO Contact Centers’ hotlines?

ACCOUNTS

CONTACT NUMBERS

AON Insurance and Reinsurance Brokers

7908-1266

Avega

8789-4030 / 8902-3430

Beneficial Life Insurance Company, Inc.

8818-8671

Carewell Health Systems, Inc.

0917-7008486

Caritas Health Shield, Inc.

0945-3687305 / 0917-7008486

Cocolife Healthcare

8810-7888 / 8396-9000 / 8812-9090

Eastwest Healthcare, Inc.

8817-3333 / 0998-9649678

Etiqa Philippines Inc.

8895-3308 / 1-800-10-895-3308

Flexicare

8657-2207

Generali Pilipinas Life Ass.Co

8580-6600

Get Well Health Systems, Inc.

8913-8893

Health Maintenance Inc.

8811-1313

Health Plan Philippines, Inc.

8477-4758

Healthway Medi-Access/HMC,Inc.

3381-0063

Ims Wellth Care Inc.

8522-3507

Insular Health Care Inc.

8876-1800

Intellicare

8789-4000 / 7902-3400

Kaiser International Healthgroup Inc.

0917-8708808

Lacson & Lacson Insurance Broker Inc.

8844-5773

Life & Health HMP, Inc.

032-3841174 / 032-2550035

Maxicare Healthcare Corporation

7798-7770 / 8582-1900

Medasia Healthcare System Phils.,Inc.

8386-6832

Medicard Philippines

8841-8080 / 8884-9999

Medicare Plus, Inc.

8815-3049

Medilink, Inc.

8779-6566

Medocare Systems Inc.

8682-9044

Optimum Medical and Healthcare Services Inc

0921-6654489

Pacific Cross

8899-8001

Philcare

8462-1800

Philippine British Assurance Company,Inc.

8890-4051

Sun Life Grepa Financial, Inc

8866-6800

Valuecare

8702-3388

Wellcare Health Maintenance

7908-4911

16. Can I get a prescription from the doctor?

- Yes, the doctors will be providing an image of their prescription or through e-prescription.

17. Is the e-prescription provided valid in Pharmacies (e.g. Mercury Drug, Watsons)?

- Yes, the e-prescription is just similar to the regular prescription of the doctor.

18. I want to get a schedule for my consultation now.

- Dial 8-988-1000 and press 5 to connect with one of our TeleHealth Agents.



Share


TeleConsult Services

By The Medical City ,

April 14, 2020


Are you feeling unwell or a bit under the weather? Consult your trusted TMC doctor and experience high-quality care without leaving the comforts of your home.

1. What is Telehealth?

- Telehealth is the use of digital information and communication technologies, such as computers and mobile devices, to access healthcare services remotely and manage your healthcare.

2. Why would I need Telehealth services?

- To provide a safe and effective way for patients to connect with TMC doctors from home (or anywhere) for point of care clinical advice and other possible outpatient services

- To strengthen TMC patient-physician relationship by providing continuity of care using appropriate digital health technologies

3. What services are we providing?

- Virtual Appointments

- Online Doctor Consultation

- Web-based visits for minor illnesses

4. How does Telehealth work using virtual appointments?

- The processes for Telehealth are as follows:

- Scheduling

- ePayment

- Booking

- eConsult or Teleconsultation

- Treatment Plan

5. Who benefits from Telehealth?

- Both patients and healthcare providers can greatly benefit from Telehealth. It is used for outpatient services and provides access to care for patients regardless of their location.

6. Here are the supported devices to use for our Telehealth services.

- Desktop computer or laptop with webcam and speakers

- Tablet device with built-in webcam and speakers, OR

- Smartphone

- Internet Connection (at least 10 Mbps speed)

- WhatsApp

- Microsoft Teams

7. How will I install Microsoft Teams?

- Direct any browser to “teams.microsoft.com” and sign in to your Microsoft account. You can create an account for free if you don't already have one. Once you're signed in to your Microsoft account, select “Get The Windows App” to download and install the app on your Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, or Linux device.

8. Is this teleconsultation service private and secure?

- Yes, we will use Microsoft Teams for the teleconsultation, which provides end-to-end encryption. This will ensure that the data will not be read or modified other than the patient and the doctor.

9. What are the available teleconsultation services?

Adult Neurology – Neuromuscular Medicine

Adult Psychiatry – Psychosomatic Medicine

Allergy / Immunology (Pediatrics and Adults)

Breast Surgical Oncology

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Dermatology

Dermatology (Hair Transplant Surgery)

Dermatology (Medical and Cosmetic Dermatology, Laser Dermatology)

Endocrinology

Endodontics (Root Canal)

Gastroenterology

General Adult Psychiatry

General Dentistry

General Surgery (Vascular and Transplant Surgery, Wound Specialist)

General Surgery and Colorectal Diseases

Infectious Disease

Internal Medicine – Cardiology

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology, Digestive Endoscopy

Medical Oncology (Cancer Specialist)

Obstetrics Gynecology

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy)

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Robotics Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Comprehensive)

Ophtalmology (Cornea and Refractive)

Ophthalmology (Ophthalmic Plastic, Lacrimal, and Reconstructive Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Cataract, Ophthalmic Plastic and Lacrimal Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Lacrimal, and Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Oculoplastic, and Lacrimal Surgery)

Ophthalmology (Retina and Vitreous)

Orthodontics

Otolaryngology / ENT – Head and Neck Surgery

Orthopedic Surgery (Trauma and Joint Replacement)

Orthopedic Surgery and Sports Medicine

Orthopedics (General Trauma, Spine Surgery)

Pediatric Dentistry

Pediatric ENT

Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus / Refractive

Pediatric Pulmonology

Pediatrics

Plastic Surgery

Pulmonology

Special Care Dentistry

Urologic Oncology

Urology

Urology (Minimal Invasive Stone Treatment, Robotics, and Laparoscopy)

Urology (Laparoscopic Surgery, Endourology, Diseases of the Kidneys, Ureter, Urinary Bladder, Prostate and Male Genitalia)

10. Who are the doctors available?

Specialization

Doctor

Available Schedule

Time of Availability

Adult Neurology – Neuromuscular Medicine

Dr. Mark Anthony Sta. Maria

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Adult Psychiatry – Psychosomatic Medicine

 

Dr. Danice Justin Sta. Maria

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Fatima Angelica B. Campaña

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Allergy / Immunology (Pediatrics and Adults)

 

Dr. Michelle De Vera

M, W, F

2:00 – 5:00 pm

Breast Surgical Oncology

Dr. Pierette Kaw

M, Th, Sat

M: 1:00 – 5:00 pm

Th, Sat: 9:00 – 12:00 nn

Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

 

Dr. Ma. Zairah Jane D. Castelo-Corpus

T, Th, F, Sat, Sun

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dermatology

 

Dr. Maria Barbara O. Uy

M, T, Th, Sat, Sun

10:00 – 12:00 nn

2:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Michelle Marie Jarin

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 – 3:00 pm

Dr. Maria Theresa Pascual

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Claudine Yap - Silva

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 nn – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maria Lourdes H. Palmero

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Bernardita Policarpio

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Cherry Salipsip

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Dermatology (Hair Transplant Surgery)

 

Dr. Jocelyn Theresa P. Navalta

M, T, W, Th, F

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dermatology (Medical and Cosmetic Dermatology, Laser Dermatology)

 

Dr. Cecilia R. Rosete

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

M-Sat: 1:00 – 6:00 pm

Sun: 1:00 – 4:00 pm

Endocrinology

 

Dr. Ma. Theresa Chua-Agcaoili

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Katherine Banal

M, T, W, Th

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Dr. Maria Patricia Puno Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Lizette Kristine F. Lopez

T, Th, F

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Endodontics (Root Canal)

 

Dr. Ruigene Roco

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Gastroenterology

Dr. Ma. Nelia R. Runes

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

General Adult Psychiatry

 

Dr. Ma. Zairah Jane D. Castelo-Corpus

T, Th, F, Sat, Sun

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Fatima Angelica B. Campaña

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

General Dentistry

 

Dr. Ruigene Roco

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ricardo Roco

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Gene Paolo Ong

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Carina Mabanta – delos Reyes

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

General Surgery (Vascular and Transplant Surgery, Wound Specialist)

 

Dr. Marco Jose Fulvio C. Abad

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

General Surgery and Colorectal Diseases

 

Dr. Jason D. Rosca

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Infectious Disease

Dr. Karl Evans R. Henson

M, T, W, Th, F

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Internal Medicine – Cardiology

 

Dr. Jeannica K. G. Lerios-dela Peña

 

M, W, Th, Sat

Th, S: 9:00 – 11:00 am

M, W: 2:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Irwin Paul N. Bundalian

T, Th, Sat

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Zarina C. Budhrani-Melwani

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Albert Hans P. Bautista

M, W, F

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

Dr. Eric Pascual

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Rodrigo Calalang Santos

M, W, F

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology, Digestive Endoscopy

Dr. Ma. Nelia R. Runes

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Medical Oncology (Cancer Specialist)

 

Dr. Josephine Contreras Tolentino

M, Th

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology

 

Dr. Maribel Pili-Lopez

M, W, Th, F, Sat

Sat: 10:00 am – 2:00 pm

M,W,F,Th,F: 1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maria Rosario C. Diaz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

9:00 – 6:00 pm

Dr. Edna C. Banta

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Dr. Ma. Cecilia Vicencio

M, Th

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Dr. Ronald Campos

M, W, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Mary Christine Fernando-Palma

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 12:00 nn

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Hysteroscopy)

 

Dr. Patricia Grace Lo

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Obstetrics Gynecology (Laparoscopy and Robotics Surgery)

 

Dr. Kristine Hazel Katimbang-Lazaro

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Ophtalmology

Dr. Debrelle Lou P. Siapno

 

M, W, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Dr. Maricris L. Abulencia

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

8:00 am – 8:00 pm

Dr. Paolo Antonio Silva

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

12:00 nn – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Comprehensive)

 

Dr. Sharon Lim

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Dr. Glenn S. Angeles

M, T, W, Th, F

M,T,Th: 9:00 am – 12:00 nn

W,F: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Cornea and Refractive)

 

Dr. Jennifer Bernabe-Ko

M, W, F

10:00 am – 12:00 nn

Ophthalmology (Ophthalmic Plastic, Lacrimal, and Reconstructive Surgery)

 

Dr. Alfonso Bengzon

 

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Cataract, Ophthalmic Plastic and Lacrimal Surgery)

 

Dr. Debrelle Lou P. Siapno

 

M, W, F

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Lacrimal, and Ophthalmic Plastic Surgery)

 

Dr. Nonettee Pasco-Rosete

 

 

 

Ophthalmology (Orbit, Oculoplastic, and Lacrimal Surgery)

 

Dr. Ma. Regina Paula I. Valencia

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Ophthalmology (Retina and Vitreous)

 

Dr. Ricardo Tobias M. Papa

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Orthodontics

 

Dr. Ricardo Roco

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Otolaryngology / ENT – Head and Neck Surgery

 

Dr. Gerard C. Agcaoili

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Ruby P. Robles

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Norman M. Mendoza

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 5:00 pm

Dr. Daniel Alonzo

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Peter Simon Jarin

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Samantha Castaneda

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Argelyn Ong

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Lance Liu

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Ann Kathleen Barlin

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Gia Sucgang

M, T, W, Th, F

9:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Michael Edmond S. Dazo

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Dr. Lyra V. Veloro

T, W, Th

T, Th: 10:00 am – 12:00 nn

W: 1:00 – 3:00 pm

Dr. Christopher Santos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Dr. Marie Karen A. Capuz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Rodney Marc Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Orthopedic Surgery

 

Dr. David Vincent J. Antonio

(Trauma and Joint Replacement)

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Emmanuel Asedillo

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Silvino E.C. Panganiban

M, T, W, Th, F

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Dr. Marc Anthony Limson

M, T, W, Th, F

8:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Cesar Dimayuga

 

 

M, W, F

MF: 12:00 nn – 1:00 pm

W: 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Orthopedics (General Trauma, Spine Surgery)

 

Dr. Mary Ruth Padua

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Dr. Jose Miguel T. Lumawig

M, W, F

12:00 nn – 2:00 pm

Dr. Amelito Sia

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Pediatric Dentistry

 

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Carina Mabanta – delos Reyes

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Pediatric ENT

Dr. Lyra Veloro

T, W, Th

T, Th: 10:00 – 12:00 nn

W: 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus or Refractive

 

Dr. Fay Charmaine Cruz

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Pediatric Pulmonology

 

Dr. Emily Resurreccion

M, T, Th, F, Sat

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Pediatrics

 

Dr. Jesusa C. Serafica-Diaz

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Plastic Surgery

 

Dr. Catherine Yap-Asedillo

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Dr. Lourdes Josephine Angliongto-Ramos

M, W, F

3:00 – 5:00 pm

Pulmonology

 

Dr. Hans Jeremy Ramos

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat, Sun

2:00 – 5:00 pm

Special Care Dentistry

 

Dr. Ricca Mae Roco-Bernardino

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

9:00 – 5:00 pm

Urologic Oncology

 

Dr. Norwin T. Uy

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 – 12:00 nn

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Urology

 

Dr. Norwin T. Uy

 

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

10:00 – 12:00 nn

1:00 – 5:00 pm

Dr. Patrick H. Tuliao

M, T, W, Th, F, Sat

1:00 – 4:00 pm

Urology (Minimal Invasive Stone Treatment, Robotics, and Laparoscopy)

Dr. Enrique Ian S. Lorenzo

 

M, T, W, Th, F

10:00 – 12:00 nn

2:00 – 4:00 pm

Urology (Laparoscopic Surgery, Endourology, Diseases of the Kidneys, Ureter, Urinary Bladder, Prostate and Male Genitalia)

 

Dr. Jose Fortunato A. Caringal

M, W, F, Sat

M, F: 10:00 am – 2:00 pm

W: 10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Sat: 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

 

11. How will I be scheduled?

- If you have a preferred doctor, the telehealth agent will be providing his/her available schedule. Otherwise, the telehealth agent will provide the list of available doctors based on your preferred schedule. Once you have chosen a doctor, you will be given a slot by the agent. Lastly, once your payment has been confirmed, your schedule will then be booked by the doctor's secretary.

12.  How long will the teleconsultation be?

- It depends on the consultation service availed.

13. How will I pay?

- You may pay using your credit card through Paymaya, bank transfer or HMO. For bank transfer, the account details will be provided by the doctor’s secretary.

14. Can I use my HMO or company guarantee for teleconsultation?

- You may call TMC Hotline to check if your HMO or Company is among our participating partners. You will be directed to your HMO Contact Center or Company HR to secure Letter of Authorization (LOA) for your consultation.

15. What are the HMO Contact Centers’ hotlines?

ACCOUNTS

CONTACT NUMBERS

AON Insurance and Reinsurance Brokers

7908-1266

Avega

8789-4030 / 8902-3430

Beneficial Life Insurance Company, Inc.

8818-8671

Carewell Health Systems, Inc.

0917-7008486

Caritas Health Shield, Inc.

0945-3687305 / 0917-7008486

Cocolife Healthcare

8810-7888 / 8396-9000 / 8812-9090

Eastwest Healthcare, Inc.

8817-3333 / 0998-9649678

Etiqa Philippines Inc.

8895-3308 / 1-800-10-895-3308

Flexicare

8657-2207

Generali Pilipinas Life Ass.Co

8580-6600

Get Well Health Systems, Inc.

8913-8893

Health Maintenance Inc.

8811-1313

Health Plan Philippines, Inc.

8477-4758

Healthway Medi-Access/HMC,Inc.

3381-0063

Ims Wellth Care Inc.

8522-3507

Insular Health Care Inc.

8876-1800

Intellicare

8789-4000 / 7902-3400

Kaiser International Healthgroup Inc.

0917-8708808

Lacson & Lacson Insurance Broker Inc.

8844-5773

Life & Health HMP, Inc.

032-3841174 / 032-2550035

Maxicare Healthcare Corporation

7798-7770 / 8582-1900

Medasia Healthcare System Phils.,Inc.

8386-6832

Medicard Philippines

8841-8080 / 8884-9999

Medicare Plus, Inc.

8815-3049

Medilink, Inc.

8779-6566

Medocare Systems Inc.

8682-9044

Optimum Medical and Healthcare Services Inc

0921-6654489

Pacific Cross

8899-8001

Philcare

8462-1800

Philippine British Assurance Company,Inc.

8890-4051

Sun Life Grepa Financial, Inc

8866-6800

Valuecare

8702-3388

Wellcare Health Maintenance

7908-4911

16. Can I get a prescription from the doctor?

- Yes, the doctors will be providing an image of their prescription or through e-prescription.

17. Is the e-prescription provided valid in Pharmacies (e.g. Mercury Drug, Watsons)?

- Yes, the e-prescription is just similar to the regular prescription of the doctor.

18. I want to get a schedule for my consultation now.

- Dial 8-988-1000 and press 5 to connect with one of our TeleHealth Agents.


Share


Related News

No records found.